Summer Camps

Find summer camps in:

Medfield

Dover

Sherborn

^Choose your town, or find other regions here

 

 

Medfield

Use this key for dates:

Medfield Recreation (Ages 4-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-9
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 8-6)
Kidsborough (Grades K-5)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-10 
  • 7:30 AM – 6 PM
Sluggers Academy
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2 and 5-9 (Tues-Thurs)
  • 8:30 AM- 12:30 PM
Medfield Children’s Center (Ages 2.9 – 5)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 1-6 and 8-10
  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
My Gym (Ages 2.5-10, potty-training not req.)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Week 2 (M-F) and Weeks 4-12 (M-Th)
  • (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9:30 PM – 12:30PM and  1:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Summer Experience (Ages PreK-2nd Grade)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4-8
  • 9:00 AM -12:30 PM
Proformance Soccer Academy (Ages 5-14)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4, 8-10
  • 9:00 AM -12:00 PM
Art Studio 109 (Ages 6-13)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2, 4 & 6
  • 9:30-12:30 0r 1:30-4:30
Elm Summer Camp (Ages 5-8)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4-10
  • 8:00-4:00 (extended day till 5:30)
Kingsbury (Ages 5-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 1-10
  • 8:30-3:00 (extended day till 6:00)

Woven Seas Weaving Studio (Ages 8-12)

  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4 and 8 (Tuesdays and Wednesdays)
  • 10:00-1:30

Dover

Use this key for dates:

Charles River Creative Arts (Ages 6-15)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-9
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended hours till 6:00)
Dover Recreation (Grades 3-13)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-11
  • 9 AM – Noon (Ext hours 12:00 – 2:00pm)
Sage Farm Riding School (Ages 7+)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-10
  • 9 AM – 12:30 PM

 

Sherborn

Use this key for dates:

Sweet Meadow Farm (Ages 4 – 13)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 0 – 11 (The week prior to week 1 is an option)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM   (extended day available 8:30 am -5:00 pm)
Sherborn Recreation (Grades K-5)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2, 4-6 (Tu-Th only)
  • 9:15 AM – 12:15 PM

Millis

Woodside Montessori (Age 2.9 – Grade 5)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4-9
  • Ages 2.9-5: 9 AM – 2 PM (Ext 8-6)
  • Ages 6-11: 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8-6)
Tangerini’s Farm (Ages 5 – 12)
  • Weeks 1-8
  • 8:30 – 12:00 (Ages 5-8) or 1:00 – 4:30 (Ages 7-10)
Creative Kids Art Program (Ages 6-10)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 4-6 
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Millis Dance Theater (Ages 3-8)
  • Weeks 5 & 6
  • 9-12 (After-care available)
Soccer Camp via Millis Recreation (Ages 5+)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Week 7
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Age 7+) or 9 AM – 12 PM (Age 5+)
SuperSports – F.A.S.T. Athletics (Ages 7-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Week 4 or 5
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Flag Football – F.A.S.T. Athletics (Ages 7-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Week 6 or 10
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Millis Pride Basketball Week (Girls Grades 3-9)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Week 4
  • 9 AM – 2:30 PM

 

Natick

Planet Gymnastics and Little Flippers (Ages 3+ for gym, 4+ for gym & swim)
  • Weeks 0, 1, 3-9
  • 8 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day 4-6), Half-day option (AM or PM), Single day options available
Camp Woodtrail (Via Rec Dept) (Grades entering 1st-8th)
  • 2-Week Sessions: Weeks 2-3, 4-5, 6-7 
  • 8:30-3 (Ext 7:30-5:30)
Broadmoor Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 4 – 14)
  • Weeks 1-8 (camps offered vary by age)
  • 9-1 or 9-3 (Ext 8-5:30)
Natick Community Organic Farm (Ages 3.5 – 17)
  • Weeks 0-9 
  • 8:30 AM/9:00 AM – 12 PM or 1 PM – 4:00/4:30 PM (Times vary based on age)
Longfellow Summer Camp (Ages 4 – 10)
  • Starts June 8th (ages 4 – 5 only), Weeks 1 – 9 (all ages) 
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8 AM – 9 AM and 4 PM – 6 PM) for “All Stars” (ages 5-10).
    9 AM – 1 PM (Ext 1 PM – 4 PM) for “Champions” (ages 4-5).
TCAN Center for the Arts (Ages 5-11)
  • Weeks 3-8  (Workshop varies by week)
  • 9 AM – Noon  or 9 AM – 3 PM  (Ext Early drop-off 8:30 AM. Late pick-up M-Th 4:30 PM)
Gymnastics Express (Ages 3.6+)
  • Weeks 1-9
  • 9 AM – 12 PM, half-day option and 9 AM – 3 PM, full day option.  3 day options. See website for days per week.
Gardengate Academy (Age 3 –  4.9)
  • Weeks 3-10
  • 9 AM – 1 PM (Min. two week enrollments, 4 or 5 day options)
Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)
  • Weeks 1 – 9
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8 AM – 5 PM) (Half-day option)
Riverbend Camp (Age 15 Months – rising 4th graders)
  • Weeks 0-9 (Camp ends Wed. 8/19)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Ext 8 AM – 5:30 PM) (Half day option)
Adventure Camp at Riverbend (3rd grade – 8th grade)
  • Weeks 0-1, 3-7 
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Ext 8 AM – 4 PM)
Camp Arrowhead (Ages 5+, Special Needs)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2-7
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4 Only 
  • 8:30 – 3:00
Piccadilly Players (Grades K – 8)
  • Weeks 4-5, Frozen Jr.
  • 1 PM – 4 PM, 2 week long session
Redhawk Sports Academy (Grades K – 8)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 1 Only (W – Fri)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Walpole

Walpole Recreation (Age 2.5 – 12)

  • Weeks 3 – 8
  • 8:30 – 4:30 PM; full day; AM or PM; extended day available
Summer Stage (Ages 8-17)
  • Session 1: Weeks 2-3 (Ages 8-11) “The Snow Queen & Robin Hood”
  • Session 2: Weeks 4-6 (Ages 11-17) “The Hobbit”
  • Session 3: Weeks 7-9 (Ages 11-17) “Moana Jr.”
  • 9 AM – 2:30 PM
Norfolk Aggie (Ages 7-13)
  • Weeks 3-4
  • 8:30-11:30 AM and/or 12:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Art Smart (Ages 5-15)
  • Weeks 3-10
  • 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

RBI Summer Day Camps (Ages 5-12)

  • Weeks 2 & 3
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (half-day available for K-2)
Kids in Sports (Ages 1-8)
  • [2019 info]
  • Summer Session classes, multi-sport camps, mini-camps + clinics
  • Dates and times vary based on class/camp
Broderick Gymnastics Academy (Age 3+)
  • [2019 info – 2020 info will be posted in April]
  • Weeks 1-12  
  • 9AM -3:30PM (AM or PM options; Ext to 5 PM)
Heartwork Studio (Grades K-8)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4-8 and 10 (Weeks 6 and 10 are Grades K-3 only)
  • 9 AM – Noon

Rosemarie Morelli Art Studio (Ages 9-18)

  • Weeks 1-6 (no class on July 4; Week 5 Teen Week) 
  • 1 – 4 PM; 3 day minimum per week

 

Westwood

Hale Reservation (Age 4 – 15)
  • Weeks 1 – 9 (Two-week sessions, except final week)
  • 8:15 AM – 3:45 PM (Extended to 6 PM)
Westwood Recreation Camp (Age 3 – Grade 8)
  • Weeks 1 – 7 
  • 9 AM – 3:30 PM (7:30-5:30 Extended) (Half day option)
Grossman Camp: Jewish Community Centers (Ages 4.5-15)
  • Weeks 2 – 9 (+Week 10 with alternate times)
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (extended 5:45 PM in Newton)

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Norwood

Norwood Recreation (Grades K-8)
  • Weeks 2-8
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 8 AM – 5 PM)
Rock On (Ages 6+)
  • Weeks 1 – 11 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 8 AM – 6 PM) (AM option)
The Dance Force (Ages 3 – 10)
  • Weeks 4-7 
  • Week 4 (Ages 3-8); Week 5 & 7 (Ages 5-10); Week 6 (Ages 6 – 11)
  • 9:30 AM – 12 PM
Gymnastic Academy of Boston (Ages 3.5+)
  • Weeks 1-10 (Choose 1 or more days) 
  • 9 AM – 3:30 PM (Extended 7:30 AM – 5:30 PM) (Half-day AM & PM)
Norwood Montessori (Ages 2 to 13)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2 and 4-10
  • 9 AM – 3:30 PM (Extended 8-5:30) (AM Option)
Bay Colony Productions (Grades K – 12)
  • Weeks 2-3 (Moana Jr.)
  • Weeks 4-5 (Matilda the Musical) 
  • Weeks 7-8 (The Descendants the Musical)
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (AM option for grades K-2)
Mini Athletes (Ages 2-6)
  • Weeks 2-9  
  • 11 AM – 12 PM, or 11 AM – 2 PM
Cheer Advantage (Ages 5+)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4-9 (Mon-Thurs)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Chrissy’s Little Preschool (Ages 2.9 – 5)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9 (Tues, Wed, Thurs)
    (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9 AM – 1 PM

 

Framingham

Metrowest YMCA (Grades 1-8) 
  • My First Summer Camp (Ages 3-5) Weeks 2-10
    • Half and Full Day
  • Camp OCP (Entering Grades 1-6) Weeks 1-10
    • 7:30AM-6PM
  • Gymnastics Camp (Entering Grades 1-8) Weeks 2-10
    • 9AM-4PM (ext AM & PM)
  • Camp Clearbrook (Gradse 1-4) Weeks 2-10
    • 9AM-12:30PM
Pilgrim Day Camp (Ages 3-14) 
  • Weeks 1-8
  • 9AM – 4PM (Extended 7:30-6)
  • Half-day option
Suburban Athletic Club (Ages 5-13) 
  • Weeks 1-10 Time: 9AM – 5PM (Ext 7-6)
Danforth Art (Grades K-8) 
  • Weeks 1-9 Time: 9AM – 4PM (Ext 8-6)
Performing Arts Center of Metrowest (Grades 2 – 8) 
  • Weeks 2-4 & Weeks 5-7 (2-week sessions)
  • 9AM-3PM
Keefe Tech Summer Discover  (Grades 3 – 8)
  • Weeks 2&3 & Weeks 4&5 (2-week sessions)
  • 8:30AM-3:30PM
Nike Basketball Camp, Framingham State University (Ages 7 – 16)
  • Week 1 & Week 6
  • 9AM-3PM (Half day options)
Metrowest Elite Girls Basketball Camp (Grade 3 – 9) 
  • Week 5 or 6 Time: 9AM-3PM
Cedar Hill Day Camp (Grades K – 12) (Bus available from Framingham) 
  • Weeks 1-8 
  • 9AM – 4PM (Ext 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM)
ASA Hoops (Ages 7-15)
  • Week 1 Time:9AM-3PM

Framingham Youth Theater Company (Grades 1-9)

  • Weeks 3-6 (4 Week Camp)
  • 8:00 AM-3:00 PM OR 8:00AM-6:00PM
Framingham Recreation (Ages 4 – 14)
  • Circuit Makers 101 (Grades 1-3)
    • Week 10: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Color Games (Ages 9-13)
    • Week 9: Time 12:30PM-3:30PM
  • Dance Clinic (Ages 7-12)
    • Weeks 5&6: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Multi-Sport Clinic (Ages 5-13)
    • Week 3: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Soccer Clinic (Ages 5-13)
    • Weeks 4&8: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Skateboard Clinic Beginner (Ages 5-10)
    • Week 6: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Skateboard Clinic Intermediate (Ages 8-16)
    • Week 7: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Tennis Clinic (Ages 5-17)
    • Weeks 2, 4, 6, 8, 10: Time 9AM-12PM
  • AND MORE!
Framingham Summer Recreation Centers (Ages 5-13)
  • Weeks 2, 3, 5, 7 Time: 9AM-3:30PM (Ext 8:30AM-5PM)
Metrowest Dance Academy (Ages 3 – Teens)
  • Little Steps Summer (Ages 3-5)
    • Week 2: Time: 9AM-12PM
  • Young Dancer Program (Grades 1-7)
    • Weeks 3-5: Time: 9AM-12PM OR 9AM-4PM
  • Senior Summer Intensive 
    • Week 1 Time: 9AM-4PM
  • Ballet Acceleration
    • Weeks 3-5 Time: 1PM-5PM

My Gym (Ages 2.5+)

  • Week 2 Time: 9:30AM-12:30PM
  • Weeks 3-10
    • Mondays & Tuesdays, 9:00AM-12:00PM
    • Mondays-Thursdays, 1:00PM-4:00PM
    • Sundays, 1:30PM-4:30PM
  • Week 11 Time: 9AM-12PM, 1PM-4PM
Judy Gordon Nursery School (Ages 18 Months – 5)
  • Weeks 1-8 Time: 7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Centre Music House (Ages 8 – 16)
  • Weeks 2, 4, 5, 7, 8 Time: 10 AM – 2:30 PM

 

Amazing Things Arts Center (Ages 8-12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4-6
  • 9AM-3PM
A Common Thread Theater Company (Ages 8 – 14)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2-4 (3 Week Camp, Willy Wonka Jr.)
  • Weeks 5-7 (3 Week Camp, Aladdin Jr.)
  • 9-4 PM
Central Rock Gym (Rock Climbing) (Ages 8 – 14)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1-10 
  • 8 AM – 12 PM (Ext to 4PM)
Open Spirit (Forest Camp) (Ages 6 – 12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4 
  • 9 AM – 1 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Holliston

Holliston Recreation (Ages 4 – 13)
  • Patoma (Grades 2 – 7) Weeks 2-8: Time 8:30-3 (Ext to 5 PM)
  • Goodwill Park (Ages 4 – 6) Weeks 2-8: Time 9-12:30
  • Goodwill Park (Age 5 – Grade 1) Weeks 2-8: Time 8:30-1:00
Summer Oasis (via Extended Day) (PreK – Grade 9)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-8 (Choose 1 or more days per week) 
  • 9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)
Willow Brook Farm (Lil’ Folk Farm) (Ages 4.5 – 16)
  • Week 1 and Weeks 3-10
  • 8:30-12:30 (Or full day to 4:30)
MiVillage Children’s Enrichment Center (K – Grade 5)
  • Weeks 1-9 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)
Shen’s Gymnastics Academy (Ages 3.5 – 12)
  • Week 1 and Weeks 3-10 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9AM – 12 or 9AM – 3PM (Extended hours available, contact office)
Prana Center Summer Acting Camp (Ages 5-15)
  • Week 3: A Week in the Wizarding World (Harry Potter Camp)
  • Weeks 4-5: The Lion King Jr.!
  • Weeks 7-8: Kids Save Broadway!
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Dancing Arts Center (Ages 4-8)
  • Weeks 2 and 7: Ages 4-5 from 9AM – 11AM
  • Weeks 2 and 7: Ages 6-8 from 9AM – 1PM (Extended hours available, contact office
  • [Intensive Programs for more experienced dancers (Ages 8-18) are offered Weeks 3-6. Auditions Required.]
Highland Gypsy Farm (Ages 4-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 5-6

 

Needham

Needham Recreation (Ages 3-13)
  • [2019 info – 2020 info expected in April]
  • Weeks 2 – 9  
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM options)
  • “We anticipate our summer program season to be June 24th—August 15th, 2019. Since many of our programs are held at schools and some of our staff attend Needham schools, our program start dates depend on when the last day of school occurs.”

Sew Easy (Ages 6-17)

  • Weeks 0-11 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:30 AM – 2:00 PM
Rhythmic Dreams (Ages 4-10)
  • Weeks 1-10 (Week to week sign up)
  • 8:30 AM – 4 PM (Extended day to 6 PM; Half day option)
John Smith Soccer (Ages 5-17)
  • Weeks 3-7 ages 5-8 Half days only 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM
  • Weeks 1-7 ages 8-17 Full days 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Week to week sign up for both age groups
Needham Dance Theatre (Ages 3 – 7)
  • Weeks 2, 4-8 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
A Fine Dance Studio (Ages 4-8)
  • Weeks 9-10 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Tobin Beaudet School (Ages 2,9-13)
  • Weeks 0-1, 3-11 No week 2 (Day to day sign up)
  • 7:00 AM – 6:30 PM (Midday pickup available)
Needham Public School (Grades 1-9)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 3-6 
  • 8:45 AM – 11:45 AM and 12:15 PM – 3:15 PM (Extended hours to bridge both morning and afternoon sessions available)
Plugged In Music That Matters (Ages 11-18)
  • Weeks  3-6  2-week sessions
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (Ext to 5 PM)
Art in Needham (Ages 8-17)
  • Weeks 1-9 (Flexible sign up options)
  • 9:30 AM- 12:00 PM or 12:00 PM- 2:30 PM (AM only in August)
Green Apple Campus (Ages 6-13)
  • Weeks 4-7 (Week to week sign up)
  • 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
ID Tech (Ages 7-17)
  • Weeks 1-6
  • M-Th: 8:30 AM -5:30 PM, Fri: 8:30 PM – 4:00 PM

Charles River YMCA (Ages 3-12)

  • Scamper Camp (Ages 3-5)
    • Week 2-11 (Week to week sign up; 3 or 5 day weeks)
    • 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM (Half day AM and PM options)
  • Charles River Sports Camp (Ages 5-10)
    • Week 2-7 (Week to week sign up)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM

Empow Studios – STEM Camp (Ages 7-15)

  • Weeks 5-6 (week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Ext 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM; Half day option)

Girls Take The Lead (Ages 9-13)

  • Weeks 4-7 (Week to week sign up)
  • 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM

Child Therapy Boston Summer Social Skills Workshops (Grades 2-12) 

  • Weeks 2-10 (Week to week sign up)
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
  • Each week in the Needham location caters to a different age group

Also, bus transportation is available from Needham to these camps:

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Wellesley

Wellesley Recreation (Ages 3-15)
  • K-I-T Camp (Ages 3-4)
    • Weeks 1-7  (9 AM – 12:30 PM)
  • KinderCamp (Ages 4-5)
    • Weeks 1-7  (M, Tues, Thurs, Fri: 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM, Wed.: 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM)
  • Camp Joey (Grades K-2)
    • Weeks 1-8 (8:15 AM – 4:45 PM) (Ext 7:45 AM – 6:15 PM)
  • Camp Q (Grades 3-8)
    • Weeks 1-8 (8:15 AM – 4:45 PM) (Ext 7:45 AM – 6:15 PM)
  • Camp Adventure (Grades 5-9)
    • Weeks 1-8 (8:15 AM – 4:45 PM) (Ext 7:45 AM – 6:15 PM)
LINX (Various Camps) (Ages 3-15)
  • Weeks 0-10 (offerings vary by age group/camp)
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Half-day options available) (Ext 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
Babson Sports Camps (Ages 6-17)
  • Weeks 1, 3, 4, 5, 7 
  • Sport and age range vary by week
  • 8:30 AM – 3:45 PM
Tenacre Country Day (Ages 3-12)
  • Rising Star Sports (Ages 3-entering 2nd grade)
    • Weeks: June 8-12, June 15-19 (9 AM – 11:30 AM)
  • Pre-Camp Week (Ages 3-12)
    • Week 1 (8:25 AM – 3:15 PM) (Ext M-Th until 6:00 PM)
  • Regular Camp (Ages 3-12)
    • Weeks 2-9 (2 week minimum)
    • 8:25 AM – 3:15 PM (Ext 6:00 PM)
    • Age 3 until 1:00 PM (Ext to 3:15 PM) Age 4 until 1:00 PM or 3:15 PM (varies by day)
  • Final Week (Ages 4-12)
    • Week 10 (8:25 AM – 3:15 PM) (Ext M-Th until 6:00 PM)
  • 2 week minimum for certain camps. See website for requirements and information on specialty camps.
Bach to Rock Music School (Ages 7-10+)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1 – 10 (offerings varies by age/camp)
  • 9 AM – 5 PM (week, partial week, single day option) (Extended day 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
Kidville (Ages 2-6)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 0-11 (May 28 to August 29)
  • 9 AM – 11 AM (or 9-Noon)
Code Ninjas (Ages 7-14)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2, 4-10
  • 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM (full day includes a morning and afternoon registration)
    (half day options: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM  or 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)
Paper Source Kids Art Camp (Ages 6+)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1-2, 5-7
  • 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM  or 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM (M-F)
Nehoiden Summer Junior Golf Academy (Ages 8-13) 
  • Weeks 1, 3-9
  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM (M-F)
Jammin With You (Ages 2.9-6.5) 
  • Weeks 1,2, 6-10
  • 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM (M-Th)

 

Ashland

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6) 
  • Week 7 Only 
  • 8:15 – 2:45
S.E.T. School of MetroWest (Grades 1 – 8) 
  • Weeks 1-10  
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (8:15 AM – 6:00PM Extended)
Dream Station (Grades 1-7) 
  • Weeks 1-11
  • 7 AM – 6 PM
Metrowest Sports Center – Baseball Clinic OR Girls Soccer Clinic (Ages 8-12) 
  • Week 1 & 2
  • Half-day sessions 9-12
ARC: Ashland Recreation Camp (Age 3 – 16)
  • ARC Jr. Session (Ages 3-5)
    • Weeks 3-6: Time 9-12PM 
  • ARC Play Zone (Grades K-7)
    • Week 2: Time 8AM-4PM
  • F.A.S.T. Athletics Ages 7-14)
    • Weeks 1, 6, 7, 9, 10 (9AM-3PM)
  • Mini Sports (Ages 3-6)
    • Week 8 (9AM-12PM)
  • Horseback Riding & Jr. Farmers Camp (Ages 4-16)
      • Weeks 1-9 (8:30AM-12:30PM)
  • AND SO MANY MORE!!!
Annemarie’s Dance Centre (Ages 4 – 12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4-7 (Weeks vary by age)
  •  9AM – 12:30PM (Week 7 is 12 PM – 3 PM)
Eastern Acrobatics (Circus Camp) (Ages 8-18)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2-9 (No EAS Summer Intensives the week of July 4th) 
  • Varying session times available, Max 9-3PM
Camp Bailout (Fire Fighting Camp) (Girls Ages 14-19) 
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4 Only
  • (Free camp)  Minimum age to attend Camp is 14. First preference to Ashland Residents.

Backstage Dance Center (Ages 3-14) 

  • [2019 info]
  • Disney Princess Camp (Ages 3-5) Week 4: Time 10:30AM-12:00PM
  • Backstage Childrens’ Theater (Ages 7-12) Weeks 5&6: Time 10AM-3PM
  • Other dance classes available

Also, bus transportation is available from Ashland to these camps:

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Norfolk

Norfolk Recreation (Ages 3+)
  • [2019 info]
  • Ages 3-6: Weeks 2 and 4-7
  • 9 AM – 12 PM for Ages 3-6
  • Ages 6+: Weeks 2-7
  • Variety of Times and Themes
Stony Brook Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 4 – 15)
  • Weeks 1-9
  • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM, 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM (ages 4-5)
  • Extended-Day Option 8:00 AM – 8:50 AM
Camp Lucky Ducky (Ages 4 – 12)
  • Weeks 0-9
  • 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Fore Kicks 
  • Lil Sports Camper (Ages 5-7)
    • Weeks 3, 4, 7 & 10 (M-Th, 3-day minimum)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Super All Sports (Ages 7-14)
    • Weeks 3, 4, 7 & 10 (M-Th)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM (week 3 & 10); 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (weeks 4 & 7)
  • Soccer Skills Academy (Ages 7-14)
    • Weeks 4 & 7 (M-Th)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Lax Skills Academy (Ages 6-10)
    • Weeks 4 & 7 (M-Th)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Golf Clinic (Ages 4-14)
    • Weeks 2-10 (weeks 7-10 ages 8-14 only)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM (Ages 8-14); 2:30 – 4:00 PM (Ages 4-7)

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!