Summer Camps

There’s nothing worse than finding the perfect summer camp, only to realize the dates, times, or ages don’t fit your needs!

Our goal: to help you find summer camps near Medfield, Dover, and Sherborn that work for your family.

 

Many (not all) are updated for 2019!

  • Camps marked [2018] are still showing last year’s information
  • Camps without a year are updated with 2019 information
  • For full details, click on the camp name to view each program website directly

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Medfield

Medfield Recreation (Ages 4-12)
  • Weeks 2-9
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 8-6)
Kidsborough (Grades K-5)
  • Weeks 2-10 
  • 7:30 AM – 6 PM
Sluggers Academy
  • Weeks 2 and 5-9 (Tues-Thurs)
  • 8:30 AM- 12:30 PM
Medfield Children’s Center (Ages 2.9 – 5)
  • [2018 Info]
  • Weeks 1-6 and 8-10
  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
My Gym (Ages 2.5-10, potty-training not req.)
  • Week 2 (M-F) and Weeks 4-12 (M-Th)
  • (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9:30 PM – 12:30PM and  1:30 PM – 4:00 PM
Summer Experience (Ages PreK-2nd Grade)
  • Weeks 4-8
  • 9:00 AM -12:30 PM
Proformance Soccer Academy (Ages 5-14)
  • Weeks 4, 8-10
  • 9:00 AM -12:00 PM
Art Studio 109 (Ages 6-13)
  • Weeks 2, 4 & 6
  • 9:30-12:30 0r 1:30-4:30
Elm Summer Camp (Ages 5-8)
  • Weeks 4-10
  • 8:00-4:00 (extended day till 5:30)
Kingsbury (Ages 5-12)
  • Weeks 1-10
  • 8:30-3:00 (extended day till 6:00)

Woven Seas Weaving Studio (Ages 8-12)

  • Weeks 4 and 8 (Tuesdays and Wednesdays)
  • 10:00-1:30

 

Dover

Dover Recreation (Grades 3-13)
  • Weeks 2-11
  • 9 AM – Noon (Ext hours 12:00 – 2:00pm)
Charles River Creative Arts (Ages 6-15)
  • Weeks 2-9
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended hours till 6:00)
Sage Farm Riding School (Ages 7+)
  • Weeks 2-10
  • 9 AM – 12:30 PM

 

Sherborn

Sweet Meadow Farm (Ages 4 – 13)
  • Weeks 0 – 11 (The week prior to week 1 is an option)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM   (extended day available 8:30 am -5:00 pm)
Sherborn Recreation (Grades K-5)
  • [2018 Info]
  • Weeks 2, 4-6 (Tu-Th only)
  • 9:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Millis

Woodside Montessori (Age 2.9 – Grade 5)
  • Weeks 4-9
  • Ages 2.9-5: 9 AM – 2 PM (Ext 8-6)
  • Ages 6-11: 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8-6)
Tangerini’s Farm (Ages 5 – 12)
  • Weeks 2-8  
  • 8:30 – 12:00 (Ages 5-9) or 1:00 – 4:30 (Ages 8-12)
Creative Kids Art Program (Ages 6-10)
  • [2018 Info]
  • Weeks 4-6 
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Millis Dance Theater (Ages 3-8)
  • Weeks 5 & 6
  • 9-12 (After-care available)
Soccer Camp via Millis Recreation (Ages 5+)
  • Week 7
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Age 7+) or 9 AM – 12 PM (Age 5+)
SuperSports – F.A.S.T. Athletics (Ages 7-12)
  • Week 4 or 5
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Flag Football – F.A.S.T. Athletics (Ages 7-12)
  • Week 6 or 10
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Millis Pride Basketball Week (Girls Grades 3-9)
  • Week 4
  • 9 AM – 2:30 PM

 

Natick

Planet Gymnastics and Little Flippers (Ages 3+ for gym, 4+ for gym & swim)
  • Weeks 1, 2, 4-10
  • 8 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day 4-6), Half-day option (AM or PM), Single day options available
Camp Woodtrail (Via Rec Dept) (Grades entering 1st-8th)
  • 2-Week Sessions: Weeks 3-4, 5-6, 7-8 
  • 8:30-3 (Ext 7:30-5:30)
Broadmoor Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 4 – 14)
  • Weeks 2-9 (camps offered vary by age)
  • 9-1 or 9-3 (8-5:30 Extended Day)
Energy Fitness and Gymnastics (Ages 3 – 12)
  • Weeks 1-11 (Week 11 is a four day week. Choose 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5 Days)
  • Ages 3-5 can begin as soon as May 20 for AM camp
  • 9-3 (8-5 Extended Day) (Half-day option)
Natick Community Organic Farm (Ages 3.5 – 17)
  • Weeks 1-10 
  • 8:30 AM/9:00 AM – 12 or 1 PM – 4:00/4:30 PM (Times vary based on age)
Longfellow Summer Camp (Ages 4 – 10)
  • Week 1 (ages 4 – 5 only), Weeks 2 – 10 (all ages) 
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day 8 AM – 9 AM and 4 PM – 6 PM) for “All Stars” (ages 5-10).
    9 AM – 1 PM (Extended Day 1 PM – 4 PM) for “Champions” (ages 4-5).
TCAN Center for the Arts (Ages 5-11)
  • Weeks 5-9 (Workshop varies by week)
  • 9 AM – Noon  or 9-3  (Early drop-off 8:15 AM. Late pick-up M-Th 4:30 PM)
Gymnastics Express (Ages 3.5+)
  • Weeks 1-10
  • 9 AM – 12 PM, half-day option and 9 AM – 3 PM, full day option. See website for days per week.
Gardengate Academy (Age 20 months – Kindergarten)
  • [2018 info]
  • Weeks 2-9
  • 9 AM – 5 PM (Early drop off 8 AM) – Half day option
Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)
  • Weeks 2 – 10
  • 9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day option)
Riverbend Discover Camp (Age 15 Months – 5th Grade)
  • Weeks 1-10 (Elementary age Weeks 1-7) 
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8-5:30) (Half day option)
Camp Arrowhead (Ages 5+, Special Needs)
  • Weeks 2-7
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)
  • Week 4 Only 
  • 8:30 – 3:00
Piccadilly Players (Grades K – 8)
  • Session 1: Weeks 4-5, Shrek
  • Session 2: Weeks 6-7, Mary Poppins
  • 1 PM – 4 PM
Redhawk Sports Academy (Grades K – 8)
  • Week 1 Only (W – Fri)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM

 

Walpole

Walpole Recreation (Age 2.5 – 12)
Little Rec’ers, Walpole Woods, Endless Summer [2018], and School’s Out for Summer [2018] Programs

  • Weeks 4 – 9
  • 8:30 – 4:30 PM; full day; AM or PM; extended day available
Summer Stage (Ages 8-17)
  • Session 1: Weeks 3-4 (Ages 8-11) “Funtastic Tales”
  • Session 2: Weeks 5-7 (Ages 11-17) “Treasure Island”
  • Session 3: Weeks 8-10 (Ages 11-17) “Suessical Jr.”
  • 9 AM – 2:30 PM
Norfolk Aggie (Ages 7-13)
  • Weeks 4-5
  • 8:30-11:30 AM and/or 12:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Art Smart (Ages 5-15)
  • Weeks 4-11
  • 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM
Kids in Sports (Ages 1-8)
  • Summer Session classes, multi-sport camps, mini-camps + clinics
  • Dates and times vary based on class/camp
Broderick Gymnastics Academy (Age 3+)
  • [2018 Info]
  • Weeks 1-12  
  • 9AM -3:30PM (AM or PM options; Ext to 5 PM)
Heartwork Studio (Grades K-8)
  • [2018 Info]
  • Weeks 4-8 and 10 (Weeks 6 and 10 are Grades K-3 only)
  • 9 AM – Noon

Rosemarie Morelli Art Studio (Ages 9-18)

  • Weeks 2-9 (no class on July 4) 
  • 1 – 4 PM; 3 day minimum per week

 

Westwood

Hale Reservation (Age 4 – 15)
  • Weeks 2 – 10 (Two-week sessions, except final week)
  • 8:15 AM – 3:45 PM (Extended to 6 PM)
Westwood Recreation Camp (Age 3 – Grade 8)
  • Weeks 2 – 8
  • 9 AM – 3:30 PM (7:30-5:30 Extended) (Half day option)
Grossman Camp: Jewish Community Centers (Ages 4.5-15)
  • Weeks 2 – 9 (+Week 10 with alternate times)
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (extended 5:45 PM in Newton)

 

Norwood

Norwood Recreation (Grades K-8)
  • Weeks 3-9
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 8 AM – 5 PM)
Rock On (Ages 6+)
  • Weeks 1 – 11 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 8 AM – 6 PM) (AM option)
The Dance Force (Ages 3 – 13)
  • Weeks 4-8 
  • 9:30 AM – 12 PM for Week 4 & 6 (Ages 3-8); Week 5 (Ages 4-9)
  • 9 AM – 1 PM  for Week 7 (Ages 8-13)
  • 9:30 AM – 12 PM for Week 8 (Ages 6-10)
Gymnastic Academy of Boston (Ages 3.5+)
  • Weeks 2, 4-11 (Choose 1 or more days) 
  • 9 AM – 3:30 PM (Extended 8 AM – 5:30 PM) (Half-day AM & PM)
Norwood Montessori (Ages 2 to 13)
  • Weeks 1-2 and 4-10
  • 9 AM – 3:30 PM (Extended 8-5:30) (AM Option)
Bay Colony Productions (Grades K – 12)
  • Weeks 3-4 (Lion King Jr.)
  • Weeks 5-6 (Frozen Jr.) 
  • Weeks 7-8 (The Wizard of Oz – Young Performers’ Edition)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (AM option for grades K-2)
Mini Athletes (Ages 2-6)
  • Weeks 2 and 4-10 
  • 11 AM – 12 PM, or 11 AM – 2 PM
Cheer Advantage (Ages 5+)
  • Weeks 4-9 (Mon-Thurs)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Chrissy’s Little Preschool (Ages 2.9 – 5)
  • [2018 Info]
  • Weeks 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9 (Tues, Wed, Thurs)
    (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9 AM – 1 PM

RBI Baseball Academy (Ages 5 – 12)

  • Week 2 and 4
  • Ages 7+ 9 AM – 3:00 PM (AM option); Ages 5-6 9 AM – 12 PM

 

Framingham

Metrowest YMCA (Grades 1-8) 
  • Camp OCP (Entering Grades 1-6) Weeks 1-10: Time 7:30AM-6PM
  • Y Stem Camp (Entering Grades 1-5) Weeks 2-9: Time 8:30AM-4:30PM (extended before and after care)
  • Gymnastics Camp (Entering Grades 1-8) Weeks 2-9: Time 9AM-4PM (extended before and after care)
  • My First Summer Camp (Ages 3-5) Weeks 2-10: Time 9AM-12:30PM for Half Day, 9AM-3:30PM for Full Day
Clearbrook YMCA (Outdoors/Pool) (Grade 1 – 4)
  • Half Day Program (Grades 1-4) One Week Session from Week 2-10
  • 9AM-12:30PM
Danforth Art (Grades K – 12) 
  • Weeks 2-10
  • 9 AM – 4:30 PM (ext 8-6) for grades 1-8
Pilgrim Day Camp (Ages 3 – 14) 
  • Weeks 1-10, Single Week Sessions. Half day option for ages 3-5
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7:30-6)
Centre Music House (Ages 8 – 16)
  • Weeks 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10
  • 10 AM – 2:30 PM
Framingham Recreation (Ages 4 – 14)
  • Adventures in Space (Grades 1-5) Week 6: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Basketball Clinic Boys (Grades 1-9) Week 2: Time 9AM-3PM
  • Basketball Clinic Girls (Grades 1-10) Week 2: Time 9AM-3PM
  • Circuit Makers 101 (Grades 1-3) Week 10: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Color Games (Ages 4-12) Week 7: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Hands-On Electronics (Grades 3-16) Week 10: Time 1PM-4PM
  • Learn to Sew (Ages 6+) Week 2 & July 11th&12th: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Soccer Clinic (Ages 5-13) Weeks 5&9: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Survivor/Amazing Race Challenge Clinic (Ages 7-12) Week 10: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Skateboard Clinic Beginner (Ages 7-13) Week 5: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Skateboard Clinic Intermediate (Ages 8-16) Week 8: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Tennis Clinic (Ages 5-17) Weeks 2-10: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Track & Field Training Clinic (Ages 8-14) Week 6: Time 9AM-12PM
Framingham Summer Recreation Centers (Ages 5-13)
  • Weeks 3-9
  • 9AM-3PM (Ext 8:30AM-5PM)
Suburban Athletic Club (Ages 5 – 13) 
  • Weeks 1-10 
  • 9 AM – 5 PM (Ext 7-6)
Performing Arts Center of Metrowest (Grades 2 – 8) 
  • Weeks 4-9 (2-week sessions)
  • 9 AM-3PM
Keefe Tech Summer Discover  (Grades 3 – 8)
  • Weeks 3-6 (2 Week Sessions)
  • 8:30AM-3:30PM
Amazing Things Arts Center (Ages 8-12)
  • Weeks 4-6
  • 9AM-3PM
Nike Basketball Camp, Framingham State University (Ages 7 – 16)
  • Week 2 (Half & Full Day Options)
  • 9AM-3PM
Metrowest Elite Girls Basketball Camp (Grade 3 – 9) 
  • Week 6 or 7
  • 9AM-3PM
Cedar Hill Day Camp (Grades K – 12) (Bus available from Framingham) 
  • Weeks 2-9 (Single Day, Week Options, Possible Overnights)
  • 9AM – 4PM (Ext 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM)
Metrowest Dance Academy (Ages 3 – Teens)
  • Week 2 (IF-Advanced Age 11+) Time: 9:30AM-4PM
  • Weeks 4 & 5 (Inter-Advanced Ages 13+) Time: 12PM-4PM
  • Week 4 (Ages 3-7) Time: 9AM-12PM
  • Week 10 & 11 (Ages 11+) Time: 4:30PM-6:30PM
ASA Hoops (Ages 7-15)
  • Week 2
  • 9AM-3PM (Half day available)

Framingham Youth Theater Company (Grades 1-9)

  • Weeks 3-6 (4 Week Camp)
  • 8:00 AM-3:00 PM OR 8:00AM-6:00PM

My Gym (Ages 2.5+)

  • Weeks 4-11:
    • Mondays 9:30am-12:30pm & 2:00pm-5:00pm
      Tuesdays 9:30am-12:30pm
      Wednesdays 1:00pm-4:00pm
      Sundays 1:00pm-4:00pm
      Bonus Summer Camps run August 26-30
      Monday-Friday 9:30am-12:30pm
      Monday-Thursday 1:30pm-4:30pm
A Common Thread Theater Company (Ages 8 – 14) [2018]
  • Weeks 2-4 (3 Week Camp, Willy Wonka Jr.)
  • Weeks 5-7 (3 Week Camp, Aladdin Jr.)
  • 9-4 PM
Judy Gordon Nursery School (Ages 18 Months – 5) [2018]
  • Weeks 1-9, 7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Central Rock Gym (Rock Climbing) (Ages 8 – 14) [2018]
  • Weeks 1-10 
  • 8 AM – 12 PM (Ext to 4PM)
Open Spirit (Forest Camp) (Ages 6 – 12) [2018]
  • Week 4 
  • 9 AM – 1 PM
Youth in Philanthropy Summer Institute (Grades 6-12) [2018]
  • Week 2
  • 9 AM – 4 PM

 

Holliston

Holliston Recreation (Ages 4 – 13)
  • Patoma (Grades 2 – 7) Weeks 3-9: Time 8:30-3 (Ext to 5 PM)
  • Goodwill Park (Ages 4 – 6) Weeks 3-9: Time 9-12:30
  • Goodwill Park (Age 5 – Grade 1) Weeks 3-9: Time 8:30-1:00
Summer Oasis (via Extended Day) (PreK – Grade 9)
  • [2018 Info]
  • Weeks 2-8 (Choose 1 or more days per week) 
  • 9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)
Willow Brook Farm (Lil’ Folk Farm) (Ages 4 – 16)
  • Week 2 and Weeks 4-10  
  • 8:30-12:30 (Or full day to 4:30)
MiVillage Children’s Enrichment Center (K – Grade 5)
  • Weeks 2-10 (Choose 1 or more days) 
  • 9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)
Shen’s Gymnastics Academy (Ages 3.5 – 12)
  • Week 2 and Weeks 4-11 (Choose 1 or more days) 
  • 9AM – 12 or 9AM – 3PM (Extended hours available, contact office)
Prana Center Summer Acting Camp (Ages 5-15)
  • Week 2: A Week in the Wizarding World (Harry Potter Camp)
  • Weeks 4-5: The Sound of Music
  • Weeks 7-8: School House Rock
  • Weeks 8-9: Musical Theatre Session 2! (The People’s Choice Awards)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Dancing Arts Center (Ages 4-8)
  • Weeks 2 and 7-8: Ages 4-5 from 9AM – 11AM
  • Weeks 7-8: Ages 6-8 from 9AM – 12PM
  • [Intensive Programs for more experienced dancers (Ages 8-18) are offered Weeks 3-8. Auditions Required.]
Highland Gypsy Farm (Ages 4-12)
  • [2018 Info]
  • Weeks 5-6

 

Needham

Needham Recreation (Ages 3-13)
  • Weeks 2 – 9  
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM options)
  • “We anticipate our summer program season to be June 24th—August 15th, 2019. Since many of our programs are held at schools and some of our staff attend Needham schools, our program start dates depend on when the last day of school occurs.”

Sew Easy (Ages 6-17)

  • Weeks 1-11 (2 weeks before and 1 week after available)
  • 9:30 am – 2:00pm
Rhythmic Dreams (Ages 4+)
  • Weeks 2-11 
  • 8:30 AM – 4 PM (Extended day to 6 PM)
John Smith Soccer (Ages 5-17)
  • Weeks 4-8 ages 5-8 Half days only 8:30-11:30
  • Weeks 2-8 ages 8-17 Full days 8:30-5:00
Needham Dance Theatre (Ages 3 – 7)
  • Weeks 2, 4, 6, and 8
  • 9:00 – 12:00
Needham Music & Dance (Ages 11-17)
  • Weeks 4-5 (2-week program) 
  • 9 AM – 2 PM
A Fine Dance Studio (Ages 4-8)
  • Weeks 10-11
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
The Summer Spot (Ages 5-13)
  • Weeks 1-6 (2 Week sessions)
  • 8:30-4:30 (Extended hours available morning and evening)
Tobin Beaudet School (Ages 4-13)
  • Weeks 1-11 No week 3
  • 7:00-6:30
Needham Public School (Grades 1-9)
  • Weeks 3-6 
  • 8:45–11:45am and 12:15–3:15pm (Extended hours to bridge both morning and afternoon sessions available)
Plugged In Teen Band Program (Ages 11-18)
  • Weeks  4-7  2-week session
  • 9:00-3:00
Art in Needham (Ages 8-15)
  • Weeks 2-10 
  • 8:30 AM- 12:00 PM or 12:30 PM- 3:00 PM
Green Apple Campus (Ages 4-14)
  • Weeks 1-8 
  • 9-4 (half days also available)
ID Tech (Ages 7-19)
  • Weeks 2-7 
  • 8:30-5:30 M-TH

 

Wellesley

Wellesley Recreation (Ages 4-15)
  • Weeks 2-9
  • 8:15 AM – 4:45 PM (Extended day 7:45 AM – 6:15 PM)
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM for ages 3 – young 4 (KIT Camp)
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM Mon/Tues/Th/Fri and 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM on Wed for ages 4-5 (Kindercamp)
LINX (Various Camps) (Ages 3-15)
  • Weeks 1-11 (offerings vary by age group/camp)
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Half-day options available) (Extended day 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
Babson Sports Camps (Ages 6-17)
  • Weeks 2, 4, 5, 6, 8 
  • Sport and age range vary by week
  • 8:30 AM – 3:45 PM
Tenacre Country Day (Ages 3-12)
  • Weeks 2-10 (2 week minimum)
  • 8:25 AM – 3:45 PM (Extended afternoon to 6:00 PM)
  • Age 3 until 1:00 PM and age 4 until 1:00 PM or 3:15 PM (varies)
Bach to Rock Music School (Ages 7-10+)
  • Weeks 1 – 10 (offerings varies by age/camp)
  • 9 AM – 5 PM (week, partial week, single day option) (Extended day 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
Kidville (Ages 2-6)
  • Weeks 0-11 (May 28 to August 29)
  • 9 AM – 11 AM (or 9-Noon)
Camp Invention (Grades K-6)
  • [2018 Info]
  • Week 5 Only
  • 9:00 – 3:30
Code Ninjas (Ages 7-14)
  • Weeks 2, 4-10
  • 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM (full day includes a morning and afternoon registration)
    (half day options: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM  or 1:00 PM – 5:00 PM)

 

Ashland

ARC: Ashland Recreation Camp (Age 3 – 16)
  • ARC Jr. Session (Ages 3-5) Weeks 4-6: Time 9-12PM 
  • ARC Play Zone (Grades K-7) Weeks 3&11: Time 8AM-4PM
  • Minecraft Mania 2 (Ages 6-12) Week 11: Time 9AM-4PM
  • Rocket Science (Ages 6-12) Week 2: Time 9AM-4PM
  • Basketball & Dodgeball (Ages 7-12) Week 8: Time 9AM-3PM
  • Flag Football & Gaga-Ball (Ages 7-12) Week 7: Time 9AM-3PM
  • Mini Sports (Ages 3-6) Weeks 4,7,10: Time: 9AM-12PM
  • Street Hockey (Ages 7-12) Week 11: Time 9AM-3PM
  • Super Sports (Ages 7-12) Week 4: Time 9AM-3PM
  • Waterfall Tennis Academy (Ages 5-12) Time: 9AM-12PM
    • Session 1: Week 2
    • Session 2: Week 5
    • Session 3: Week 9
  • Steel Sports Soccer (Ages 7-12) Week 2&9:
    • Full Day – Time 9AM-3PM
    • Half Day – Time 9AM-12PM
    • Petite – Time 9AM-10:30AM
  • AND MORE!!!
Annemarie’s Dance Centre (Ages 4 – 12)
  • Royal Dance Week (Ages 4-7) Week 4: Time 9AM – 12:30PM
  • Movie Mania Week (Ages 4-7) Week 5: Time 9AM-12:30PM
  • Pop Star Power (Ages 7-12) Week 6: Time 9AM-12:30PM
  • Pop-Star Power (Ages 8-11) Week 6: Time 9AM-12:30PM
  • The Mini Movement Project (Ages 8-11) Week 7: Time 12PM-3PM
Eastern Acrobatics (Circus Camp) (Ages 8-18)
  • Weeks 2-9 (No EAS Summer Intensives the week of July 4th) 
  • Varying session times available, Max 9-3PM
Camp Invention (Grades K – 6) 
  • Week 8 Only 
  • 8:15 – 2:45
Dream Station (Grades 1-7) 
  • Weeks 1-11
  • 7 AM – 6 PM
Metrowest Sports Center – Baseball Clinic OR Girls Soccer Clinic (Ages 7-12) 
  • Week 2 & 3
  • Half-day sessions 9-12
Camp Bailout (Fire Fighting Camp) (Girls Ages 14-19) 
  • Week 4 Only
  • (Free camp)  Minimum age to attend Camp is 14. First preference to Ashland Residents. Maximum attendance to camp is 2 years.

Backstage Dance Center (Ages 3-14) 

  • Disney Princess Camp (Ages 3-5) Week 4: Time 10:30AM-12:00PM
  • Backstage Childrens’ Theater (Ages 7-12) Weeks 5&6: Time 10AM-3PM
  • Other dance classes available too.
S.E.T. School of MetroWest (Grades 1 – 7) 
  • Weeks 1-10  
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (8:15 AM – 4:30 PM Extended)

 

Norfolk

Norfolk Recreation (Ages 3+)
  • Ages 3-6: Weeks 2 and 4-7
  • 9 AM – 12 PM for Ages 3-6
  • Ages 6+: Weeks 2-7
  • Variety of Times and Themes
Stony Brook Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 4 – 15)
  • Weeks 2-10 for Ages 4-10
  • 9 AM – 12 PM Ages 4-5
  • 9 AM – 3:30 PM Ages 5+ (extended day available to 6 PM weeks 5-8)
Camp Lucky Ducky (Ages 4 – 12)
  • Weeks 2 – 11Choose one or more days
  • 9 AM – 2 PM (extended day Morning and Afternoon options)
Fungineers (Ages 5+)
  • Weeks 2 – 9
  • 9 AM – 2 PM (ext hours 7:00 AM – 5:30 PM)
Fore Kicks (Age 5 – 14)
  • Weeks 1 – 10
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM Options)

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!