Summer Camps

Use this key:

Week 1 starts June 19

Medfield

Medfield Recreation (Ages 4-12)

Weeks 2-8 (also weeks 9-10 for Grades K+)

9 AM – 4 PM (AM option)

(Extended 8a-6p for weeks 2-8)

Kingsbury Club (Ages 5 – 12)

Weeks 1 – 10

9 AM – 3 PM (Extended to 6PM) (Half-day option)

Kidsborough (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2-10 (Choose 1 or more days)

7:30 AM – 6 PM

Medfield Children’s Center (Ages 2.9 – 5)

Weeks 1-6 and Weeks 8-10

9 AM – 12 Noon

My Gym (Ages 2.5-10, potty-training not req.)

Weeks 4-11 (Tu, Th, Fri only) (Choose 1 or more days)

9:30-12:30

Art Studio 109 (Ages 6-13)

Weeks 2 & 5 (Mon-F), Week 3 (Wed-F)

10 AM – 1:30 PM

 

Dover

Dover Recreation (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2-6

9 AM – Noon (Ext hours available)

Charles River Creative Arts (Ages 6-15)

Weeks 2-9 (2-week sessions ages 6-8; 4-week sessions ages 8-15)

9 AM – 4 PM (Ext hours available)

Sage Farm Riding School (Ages 7+)

Weeks 2-9

9 AM – 12:30 PM

 

Sherborn

Sweet Meadow Farm (Ages 4 – 13)

Weeks 0 – 11 (The week prior to week 1 is an option)

9 AM – 3 PM (8:30-5 Extended Day)

(Half-day AM option for ages 4-10)

Sherborn Recreation (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2, 4-6 (Tu-Th only) (2016)

9:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Millis

Millis Recreation (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 3-10

8 AM – 4 PM

Woodside Montessori (Age 2.9 – 11)

Weeks 2-9

Ages 2.9-5: 9AM – 2PM (Ext 7:30-6)

Ages 6-11: 9AM – 4PM (AM or PM Option) (Ext 7:30-6)

Tangerini’s Farm (Ages 3 – 12)

Weeks 2-8

8:30 – 12:00 (Ages 3-9) or 1:00 – 4:30 (Ages 8-12)

Creative Kids Art Program (Ages 7-10)

Weeks 4-9

8:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Millis Dance Theater (Ages 3-8)

Week 7 Only

9-12 (After-care available)

 

Natick

Planet Gymnastics and Little Flippers (Ages 4-14)

Weeks 1-2 and 4-11 (Choose 1 or more days)

8 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day 8-5), Half-day option

Camp Woodtrail (via Rec Dept) (Grades 1-8)

2-Week Sessions: Weeks 3-4, 5-6, 7-8

8:30-3 (Ext 7:30-5:30)

Broadmoor Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 4 – 14)

Weeks 2-8

9-1 or 9-3 (8-5:30 Extended Day)

Energy Fitness and Gymnastics (Ages 3 – 14)

Weeks 1-11 (Choose 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5 Days)

Ages 3-5 can begin as soon as May 22 for AM camp

9-3 (8-5 Extended Day) (Half-day option)

Natick Community Organic Farm (Ages 4 – 14)

Weeks 1-10

9 AM – 12 or 1 PM – 4 PM (varies based on age)

TCAN Center for the Arts (Ages 4-11)

Weeks 4-10 (Theater workshop varies by week)

9 AM – Noon (All ages) or 9-3 (Ages 7-11)

Gymnastics Express (Inquire for ages)

Weeks 1-2, 4-9

9 AM – 2 PM (AM option)

Gardengate Academy (Age 2.8 – Grade 4)

Weeks 2-9

PreK Times: 9 AM – 12:30 (Ext 8:30-12:30)

K+ Times: 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8:30-5:30)

Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)

Weeks 2 – 10

9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day option)

Riverbend Discover Camp (Age 15 Months – 5th Grade)

Weeks 1-7

9 AM – 3 PM (Ext 8-4) (AM option)

Camp Arrowhead (Ages 5+, Special Needs)

Weeks 2-7

9 AM – 3 PM

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 7 Only

8:30 – 3:00

Piccadilly Players (Grades K-8)

Session 1: Weeks 4-5, Beauty and the Beast

Session 2: Weeks 6-7, Seussical

1 PM – 4 PM

Redhawk Sports Academy (Grades K-8)

Week 2 Only (M-Th)

9 AM – 3 PM

L.E.G.O. Builders Club (Ages 6+)

Weeks 1.5-10 (7 days/week, choose one or more)

10-12 (Mon-Sat), 1-3 (Any Day), 3:15-5:15 (Any Day)

 

Walpole

Walpole Recreation (Age 2.5 – Grade 5)

Weeks 2 – 8

8:30 or 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended to 6 PM?) (AM Options)

Broderick Gymnastics Academy (Age 3+)

Weeks 1-12

9-3:30 (AM or PM options, Ext to 5 PM)

Summer Stage (Ages 7-17)

Session 1: Weeks 2-3 (Ages 7-11) “Fairy Tale A-Go-Go”

Session 2: Weeks 4-6 (Ages 11-17) “Shakespeare”

Session 3: Weeks 7-9 (Ages 11-17) “Beauty and the Beast Jr.”

9 AM – 2:30 PM

Norfolk Aggie (Ages 7-13)

Weeks 4-5

8:30-11:30 AM and/or 12:30 AM – 3:30 PM

Art Smart (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 4-11 (Choose 1 or more days)

8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Kids in Sports (Ages 3-7)

Week 1 (Tu-Th) and Week 11 (M-Th)

9 AM – 12:30 PM

Heartwork Studio (Grades K-8)

Weeks 4-8 and 10 (Weeks 6 and 10 are Grades K-3 only)

9 AM – Noon

 

Westwood

Hale Reservation (Age 4 – Grade 7)

Weeks 2-10 (Two-week sessions, except final week)

8:15 – 3:45 (Extended to 6 PM)

Westwood Recreation Camp (Age 3 – Grade 8)

Weeks 1 – 8 (3-day and 4-day options)

Weeks 1 and 3 are Wed-Fri Only

9 AM – 3:30 (7:30-5:30 Extended) (Half day option)

Grossman Camp: Jewish Community Centers (Ages 4.5-15)

Weeks 2-9 (+Week 10 with alternate times)

8 AM – 4:15 PM (extended 5:45 PM)

 

Norwood

Norwood Recreation (Grades K-8)

Weeks 2-9

9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8-5)

Rock On (Ages 6+)

Weeks 1 – 10 (Choose 1 or more days)

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 8-6) (AM option)

The Dance Force (Ages 3 – 15)

Weeks 6-7

9:30 AM – 12 PM for week 6 (Ages 3-7)

9 AM – 2 PM  for week 7 (Ages 8-15)

Gymnastic Academy of Boston (Ages 3.5+)

Weeks 2-11 (Choose 1 or more days)

9 AM – 3:30 PM (Extended 7:30-5:00) (Half-day AM or PM)

Bay Colony Productions (Grades K – 12)

Weeks 2-3 (Peter Pan)
Weeks 4-5 (The Little Mermaid)

9 AM – 3 PM (AM option for grades K-2)

Mini Athletes (Ages 2-6)

Weeks 2 and 4-10

1-2 and/or 2-4 PM

Chrissy’s Little Preschool (Ages 2.9 – 5)

Weeks 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10 (M-Th)
(Choose 1 or more days)

9 AM – 1 PM

 

Framingham

Framingham Recreation (Ages 5-13)

Weeks 3-9

9 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:30-5)
Suburban Athletic Club (Ages 5 – 13)

Weeks 1-10

9 AM – 5 PM (Ext 7-6)

Metrowest YMCA (Ages 3 – 16)

Weeks 2-10 (Options for 2 or 3 days)

Times vary up to 7:30 AM – 6 PM

Danforth Art (Grades K-12)

Weeks 2-10

9 AM – 4:30 PM (ext 8-6) for grades 1-8

Half-day options for entering/leaving K or grades 9-12.

Pilgrim Day Camp (Ages 3 – 14)

Weeks 2-9 (2 week minimum. Half day option for ages 3-5.)

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7:30-6)

Performing Arts Center of Metrowest (Grades K-8)

Weeks 2-9 (Grades 3-8), 2-week sessions

9 AM – 4 PM

Weeks 4-8 (Grades K-2)

9-12:30 and/or 12:30-4

Keefe Tech Summer Discover  (Grades 2-8)

Session 1: Weeks 3-4, 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 7:30-5:30)

Session 2: Weeks 5-6, 8:30 AM – 3 PM (Ext 7:30-5)

 

Holliston

Summer Oasis (via Extended Day) (PreK – Grade 9)

Weeks 2-8 (Choose 1 or more days per week, minimum 5 days for summer total)

9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)

Holliston Recreation (Ages 4 – 15)

Weeks 3 – 9

8:30-3 (Grades 2+) (Extended to 5PM)

9-12:30 (Age 4-Grade 1) or 8:30-1 (Age 5 – Grade 1)

Willow Brook Farm (Lil’ Folk Farm) (Ages 4 – 16)

Week 1-2 and Weeks 4-10

8:30-12:30 (Extended day to 4:30)

Shen’s Gymnastics Academy (Ages 3.5 – 12)

Week 2 and Weeks 4-10 (Choose 1 or more days)

9AM – 12 or 9AM – 3PM (Extended hours available, contact office)

Prana Center Summer Acting Camp (Ages 5-15)

Week 2 Improv Camp (Tu-F)

Weeks 3-4: Annie (earlier Auditions/rehearsals)

Weeks 5-6: Disney

Weeks 7-8: Broadway Rocks

9 AM – 3 PM (7:30 – 4:30 Extended Day)

Dancing Arts Center (Ages 4-8)

Weeks 7-8 

Ages 4-5 from 9AM – 11AM

Ages 6-8 from 9AM – 12PM

Inward Outward Bound Program (Ages 7+)

Weeks 4 and 10

9 AM – 2:30 PM

Highland Gypsy Farm (Ages 4-12)

Weeks 5-6

 

Needham

Needham Recreation (Ages 3-10)

Weeks 2 – 9

9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM options)

Under age 5 can only choose half-days

Rhythmic Dreams (Ages 4+)

Weeks 2-11

8:30 AM – 4 PM (Extended day to 6 PM)

Green Apple STEM, Olin College (Grades K-9)

Weeks 2, 4-9

9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day options)

Needham Dance Theatre (Ages 3 – 12)

Weeks 2, 4, and 6 (Ages 3-7) from 9-Noon

Week 7 (Ages 8-12) from 9a-2p

Needham Music & Dance (Ages 11-17)

Weeks 4-5 (2-week program)

9 AM – 2 PM

A Fine Dance Studio (Ages 4-14)

Weeks 9-10

9 AM – 3 PM

 

Wellesley

Wellesley Recreation (Ages 4-15)

Weeks 2-9

8:30 AM – 4:30 PM (Ext 7:45 – 6:15)
8:30 – 12:30 for ages 4-5

LINX, The Enrichment Club (Ages 3-15)

Weeks 1-11

9-4 (Half-day options) (8-6 extended day)

Babson Sports Camps (Ages 6-17)

Weeks 0 – 2 and Weeks 4 – 6 and Week 8

Sport and age range vary by week

8:30 AM – 3:45 PM

Tenacre Country Day (Ages 3-12)

Weeks 2-10 (2 week minimum)

8 AM – 3:15 PM (ext to 6 PM)

Age 3 until 1 PM and age 4 until 1 or 3:15 (varies)

Russian School of Mathematics (PreK – Grade 12)

Bach to Rock Music School (Ages 4 – 17)

Weeks 2 – 11

9 AM – 5 PM (AM option)

Only 9 AM – Noon for ages 4-6

Kidville (Ages 2-6)

Weeks 0-11 (May 8 to Sept 1)

9 AM – 11 AM (or 9-Noon)

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 5 Only

9:00 – 3:30

 

Ashland

ARC: Ashland Recreation Camp (Age 4 – Grade 7)

Weeks 4 – 10

9-3 (Extended 7:30 – 5:30)

Metrowest Sports Center (Ages 7-12)

Weeks 1-10 (2016)

Half-day sessions 9-12 and 1-4

8 AM – 4 PM with Extended Day

S.E.T. School of MetroWest (Grades 1 – 7)

Weeks 2-10

9 AM – 4 PM (8:30 AM – 4:30 PM Extended)

Dream Station (Grades 1-6)

Weeks 2-10 (2016)

7 AM – 6 PM

Annemarie’s Dance Centre (Ages 4 – 12)

Weeks 4, 5 for ages 4-7; 9AM – 12:30

Week 6 for ages 7-12; 9AM – 12:30

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 2 Only

8:15 – 2:45

Camp Bailout (Girls Ages 14-19)

Week 4 Only (Free camp)

 

Norfolk

Norfolk Recreation (Ages 3+)

Variety of Dates/Times for older kids

Weeks 2-9 for Ages 3-6

9-Noon for Ages 3-6

Stony Brook Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 3 – 15)

(Choose 1 or more days during weeks 1 and 3; other weeks are whole-week only)

Weeks 1, 3, 5, 7 for Age 3

9 AM – Noon

Weeks 1-9 for Ages 4-10

9 AM – 3:30 PM Ages 5+ (Extended Day to 6 PM)

Camp Lucky Ducky (Ages 3 – 10)

Weeks 1 – 11Choose one or more days

7 AM – 5:30 PM (AM option)

fungineers (Ages 7+)

Weeks 2 and 4-8

9-12 or 1-3 (age, time, and topic varies by week)

Fore Kicks (Age 5 – 14)

Weeks 4, 7, 10

9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM Options)

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!